?

Log in

 
 
25 December 2015 @ 09:19 pm
"kindly do not attempt to cloud the situation with facts"  
hello hello i'm m.


this journal is semi-inactive and friends-only.
 
 
 
Guerodeanster321 on July 17th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
You pay for this? Shit and heck.
m: flashlightaboutademongirl on July 18th, 2007 08:38 am (UTC)
It's really not that expensive.
(no subject) - deanster321 on July 18th, 2007 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aboutademongirl on July 18th, 2007 09:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
faded_of_ashesfaded_of_ashes on July 21st, 2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
Heeyy...it's Friskeydearest. Add me, dammit...haha.
m: charlieaboutademongirl on July 22nd, 2007 04:19 pm (UTC)
Done!
Stephanie: Chloeflareonfury on July 23rd, 2007 02:28 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Stephanie and I've really liked your fanfiction so I would love to be added as a friend.
We like several things of in common: BtVS, LOTR, Harry potter, Serenity/Firefly, Jurassic Park, Supernatural, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, and Lost.
m: potcaboutademongirl on July 23rd, 2007 10:35 am (UTC)
Sure thing, Stephanie! *adds*
(no subject) - flareonfury on July 23rd, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fallenroses07fallenroses07 on August 4th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
Hey I'm Megan and I was just hoping to add you. I was looking at your profile on FF.net and I realized 'hey we can never have too many Narcissa/Lucius shipper friends'! lol It would be awesome if I could add you! Let me know!
m: Pride&Prejudice: Elisabeth aboutademongirl on August 4th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
I'd love to add you :-! You're so right, there can never be too many shippers of a good 'ship! Or something along those lines, that doesn't sound so awkward :-P.
Marjoleinthepooks on September 30th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
Maliii!!

Hi! *humphuggle*
m: Animation; aboutademongirl on October 2nd, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
*humphuggles you back* Marjoleintje!
нσω ∂σ уσυ нσℓ∂ α мσση вєαм ιη уσυʀ нαη∂?fiddlings on October 23rd, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Hi! I am commenting because you are on backtograce's f-list, and I was just letting you know that there is a Spread the Love meme going on. Her thread is here, if you'd like to leave a comment. :)
maboutademongirl on October 24th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know, I just commented there!
pixies_stories on January 26th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
Is your friends only image of Gerard Way?
m: I'm Not Okay tackleaboutademongirl on January 26th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Yes, of him and Frank Iero =].
(no subject) - pixies_stories on January 27th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aboutademongirl on January 27th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
whatthedeuce: rachel - waving hilibrary_of_sex on May 1st, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
Hey there! Not asking to friend. Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute links to our monthly music-sharing post and to enter our upcoming icontest! The link to the latest music post is on the top of our main page (not the profile).

BTW, do you happen to know where I can promote the comm with some banners by our makers? Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated. Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html
whatsername.: gk » get yourselves squared up herethejazzter on August 9th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
YOU. ME. WE NEED TO BE FRIENDS, LIKE, STAT. the fact that we have the same profile layouts alone is friggin' awesome, and the way you write in your profile... you had me at 'hello', if you know what I mean. ;]
PLUS, we're GenKill fans. does this win you over? :D
m: GKLT: o hai thar!aboutademongirl on August 9th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
*sneaks a peek at your profile* I CONCUR!

Gen Kill? The mere mention of Gen Kill is enough to get a free pass to my pants LJ!
(no subject) - thejazzter on August 9th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aboutademongirl on August 9th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thejazzter on August 9th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
m: I'm Not Okay tackleaboutademongirl on August 11th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
Oh-oh-oh, you are bad, bb.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aboutademongirl on August 11th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
minzkyminzky on September 5th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Hi!! That GK quotes thingie you suggested? I did it!!! I've posted on my page

Thanks for that great suggestion. I really had fun doing it.

Friends?
maboutademongirl on September 6th, 2009 10:24 am (UTC)
Just headed over there, commented.

Sure thing!
(Anonymous) on September 11th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
becca
Okej, I just noticed that we have the exact same interests. its destiny
maboutademongirl on September 11th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Re: becca
I'm slightly confused: either this is a completely anonymous comment, or I've gone temporarily blind and can no longer see who is commenting. I'm more inclined to believe the previous.

Destiny's relative.
pampleemoussepampleemousse on October 4th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
hey saw you in theydisappear and thought i'd add you <33
maboutademongirl on October 4th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! I'll add you back in a moment.
blackeyedwicca on October 8th, 2009 08:39 am (UTC)
I just read this and you really do sound all kinds of amazing, I must say. I'm extremely grateful to know you at all. *hugs*
maboutademongirl on October 8th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
Cripes! What, there's, like, six lines there? *blushes and huggles you back* Ditto, babe.
(no subject) - blackeyedwicca on October 8th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Arashi Kaminari: Club . Gossip Girlefeitokaminari on October 10th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
Hello. I saw you in theydisappeared and came here 'cause I wanna make friends.

Thanks for the And I am pleased to meet you. It was very kind of your part. I love fanfiction, so we already have something in common. I'd like you read my intro before making your mind. I'm pleased to meet you too. =]
maboutademongirl on October 10th, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
Hey, there. Of course I'm pleased to meet you. Just checked out your intro. I'm definitely someone who posts far too much quite often, and yeah, I love making new friends. You seem pretty interesting. Mutual friends? =]
(no subject) - efeitokaminari on October 10th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Andreadollydreaa on December 30th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
Hello ! Very pleased to meet you (:
My name is Andrea -> Andie for short.
You seem like a pretty rad person, you write fanfiction ! I would love to read some of your writing.
Friends ? :D
maboutademongirl on January 7th, 2010 06:41 pm (UTC)
Nice to meet you, too, Andie. My fanfiction isn't FO, so you can just go ahead and read it =].
It's funnier in Enochian.holdeverysong on March 29th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
HAI. FS/SPN/LOTS OF THINGS IN COMMON = FRENZ? :D
m: fs: Daisha Fierceaboutademongirl on March 29th, 2010 12:47 am (UTC)
I APPROVE.
miljota: greenmiljota on April 14th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC)
knock knock
maboutademongirl on April 14th, 2010 10:36 am (UTC)
Ку-ку.
Koejawelboom: chapéuo_jovem_louco on May 11th, 2010 12:09 pm (UTC)
Hey there! :P
I hope my userpic will help you to identify me. :D
maboutademongirl on May 11th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
Молодой человек, вы вообще кто? =P Hai. Adding.
il m'a fallu te souffler - o_jovem_louco on May 11th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: il m&#39;a fallu te souffler - aboutademongirl on May 11th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: il m&amp;#39;a fallu te souffler - o_jovem_louco on May 11th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aboutademongirl on May 11th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - o_jovem_louco on May 11th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aboutademongirl on May 11th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Arashi Kaminari: Abre-alas . Chicagoefeitokaminari on June 5th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Believe me if I say I never read Le Petit Prince?

I loved your icon. o/
maboutademongirl on June 5th, 2010 09:24 am (UTC)
You should really pick it up and give it a go! It's adorable, but at the same time, underneath all that presh, there's quite a bit of philosophising.

The egg one? =D
(no subject) - efeitokaminari on June 5th, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jenny Roltonmammajayjay on May 28th, 2012 07:50 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm Jenny, I think we know each other on Tumblr? I have the same username there, and man I hope you are the person I'm thinking of otherwise this is weird and awkward.

So anyway, Jenny, I'm 22 and British. I fangirl over One Direction and sometimes write about them, and do various other weird things that sometimes end up online. Please add me <3
bmarieogdenfree on June 10th, 2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
I'm 17 from ohio, and basically i just really like fic...
gothicpoizonivygothicpoizonivy on November 15th, 2016 03:41 pm (UTC)
hello hello i'm m this journal is semi-inactive and friends-only